Westchester County  »  10504  »  Frog Rock Rd  »  7 Frog Rock Rd

7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 100.3-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Property tax $23,091

Lot & Building Information for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Building sqft 3,610
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.87
Year built 1965
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $23,091.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $23,091
Market value $1,327,160
Assessed value $21,500

Assessment History for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,160 $21,500 1074.0027 $23,091 -1.63%
2024 $1,194,444 $21,500 1091.7922 $23,474 +4.42%
2023 $1,303,030 $21,500 1045.5625 $22,480 +2.43%
2022 $1,108,247 $21,500 1020.7834 $21,947 +1.47%
2021 $959,821 $21,500 1006.0446 $21,630 +2.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Frog Rock Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.17
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.67
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.80
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.93
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.67
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.67
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.80
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.12
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.20

Nearest high schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.67
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.67
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.19
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.31
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.40