121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 100.4-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
| Sale date | 09/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $72,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 6,586 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.81 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | U |
| Exterior wall | |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 2 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1996 and has a total of 6,586 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,050, the tax amount paid for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $70,937.
When was 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/28/1995 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/1995 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $70,938 |
| Current property tax | $72,531 |
| Market value | $4,077,160 |
| Assessed value | $66,050 |
Assessment History for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077,160 | $66,050 | 1074.0027 | $70,938 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $3,669,444 | $66,050 | 1091.7922 | $72,113 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $4,003,030 | $66,050 | 1045.5625 | $69,059 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $3,404,639 | $66,050 | 1020.7834 | $67,423 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $2,948,661 | $66,050 | 1006.0446 | $66,449 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.37 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.72 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.78 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.92 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.07 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.08 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.08 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools