Westchester County  »  10504  »  Meadow Hill Pl  »  21 Meadow Hill Pl

21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 100.4-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,833

Lot & Building Information for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Building sqft 2,554
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,150, the tax amount paid for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $18,419.

When was 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/04/2019 for $810,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $810,000

Title Documents for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Assignment
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
10/29/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,419
Current property tax $18,833
Market value $1,058,642
Assessed value $17,150

Assessment History for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,058,642 $17,150 1074.0027 $18,419 -1.63%
2024 $952,778 $17,150 1091.7922 $18,724 +4.42%
2023 $1,039,394 $17,150 1045.5625 $17,931 +2.43%
2022 $884,021 $17,150 1020.7834 $17,506 +1.47%
2021 $765,625 $17,150 1006.0446 $17,254 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.47
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.59
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.59
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.62
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.29

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.67
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.14
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.29
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.29
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.33

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.14
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.29