Westchester County  »  10504  »  Ridgeview Dr  »  1 Ridgeview Dr

1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.1-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $2,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,404

Lot & Building Information for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Building sqft 6,021
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.04
Year built 1997
Bathrooms 7
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

• • Improvements for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504?

1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1997 and has a total of 6,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 is $49,404.

When was 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 06/20/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $2,620,000
10/09/1996 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Assignment
06/20/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed
06/25/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/1996 - D
11/19/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $49,404
Market value $2,839,506
Assessed value $46,000

Assessment History for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,839,506 $46,000 1074.0027 $49,404 -1.63%
2024 $2,555,556 $46,000 1091.7922 $50,222 +4.42%
2023 $2,787,879 $46,000 1045.5625 $48,096 +2.43%
2022 $2,371,134 $46,000 1020.7834 $46,956 +1.47%
2021 $2,053,571 $46,000 1006.0446 $46,278 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.49
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.51
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.07
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.07
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.31

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.64
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.94
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.05
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.35
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.37

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.63
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.94
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.74
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.35
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.39