Westchester County  »  10504  »  Ridgeview Dr  »  7 Ridgeview Dr

7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.1-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Sale date 08/29/2013
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,921

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Building sqft 5,425
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1996
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

• • Improvements for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504?

7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1996 and has a total of 5,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,550, the tax amount paid for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 is $47,846.

When was 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 08/29/2013 for $1,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2013 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,847
Current property tax $48,921
Market value $2,750,000
Assessed value $44,550

Assessment History for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,750,000 $44,550 1074.0027 $47,847 -1.63%
2024 $2,475,000 $44,550 1091.7922 $48,639 +2.92%
2023 $2,739,394 $45,200 1045.5625 $47,259 +2.43%
2022 $2,329,897 $45,200 1020.7834 $46,139 +1.47%
2021 $2,017,857 $45,200 1006.0446 $45,473 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ridgeview Drive, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.42
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.43
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.02
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.02
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.40

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.57
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.85
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.14
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.37
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.40

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.54
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.85
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.83
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.40