11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Ilana Court, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 101.2-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
| Sale date | 10/06/2003 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
| Building sqft | 2,010 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.03 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
- • Improvements for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $17,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $18,472.
When was 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 08/07/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,473 |
| Market value | $1,061,728 |
| Assessed value | $17,200 |
Assessment History for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061,728 | $17,200 | 1074.0027 | $18,473 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $955,556 | $17,200 | 1091.7922 | $18,779 | +8.85% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $16,500 | 1045.5625 | $17,252 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $850,515 | $16,500 | 1020.7834 | $16,843 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $736,607 | $16,500 | 1006.0446 | $16,600 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Ilana Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 0.73 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 2.18 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 2.94 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.19 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 2.22 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 2.40 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 3.40 |
Nearest high schools