Westchester County  »  10504  »  Ilana CT  »  16 Ilana CT

16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Ilana Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.2-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Sale date 01/05/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,427

Lot & Building Information for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Building sqft 3,704
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1970
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,870, the tax amount paid for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $17,044.

When was 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 01/05/2017 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2017 $725,000
01/21/2005 $821,250
10/25/2000 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Assignment
06/15/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Assignment
07/14/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Assignment
07/17/2018 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Assignment
01/05/2017 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed
06/13/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
01/21/2005 - D
01/21/2005 - R
Deed
10/25/2000 - D
02/01/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,044
Current property tax $17,427
Market value $979,630
Assessed value $15,870

Assessment History for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $979,630 $15,870 1074.0027 $17,044 -1.63%
2024 $881,667 $15,870 1091.7922 $17,327 +4.42%
2023 $961,818 $15,870 1045.5625 $16,593 +2.43%
2022 $818,041 $15,870 1020.7834 $16,200 +1.47%
2021 $708,482 $15,870 1006.0446 $15,966 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Ilana Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 0.56
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.06
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.82
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.82
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.24

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.03
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.08
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.56
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.24
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.36

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.32
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.03
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.69
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.36
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.80