120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 101.3-2-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
| Sale date | 05/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,201 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
| Building sqft | 4,228 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.77 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
- • Improvements for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,228 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $36,500, the tax amount paid for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 is $39,201.
When was 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 05/07/2018 for $1,560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $39,201 |
| Market value | $2,253,086 |
| Assessed value | $36,500 |
Assessment History for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253,086 | $36,500 | 1074.0027 | $39,201 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $2,027,778 | $36,500 | 1091.7922 | $39,850 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $2,212,121 | $36,500 | 1045.5625 | $38,163 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $1,881,443 | $36,500 | 1020.7834 | $37,259 | -0.71% |
| 2021 | $1,665,179 | $37,300 | 1006.0446 | $37,525 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Cox Avenue, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 0.60 |
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.27 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.32 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 0.71 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 0.99 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 3.20 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.51 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.51 |
Nearest high schools