Westchester County  »  10504  »  Kavey Pl  »  2 Kavey Pl

2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kavey Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.3-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,480

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Building sqft 2,625
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $21,480.

When was 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 04/29/2022 for $1,210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $1,210,000
07/05/2006 $1,357,500
12/17/2003 $704,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
03/05/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Assignment
07/05/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $21,480
Market value $1,234,568
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,234,568 $20,000 1074.0027 $21,480 -1.63%
2024 $1,111,111 $20,000 1091.7922 $21,836 +4.42%
2023 $1,212,121 $20,000 1045.5625 $20,911 +2.43%
2022 $1,030,928 $20,000 1020.7834 $20,416 +1.47%
2021 $892,857 $20,000 1006.0446 $20,121 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kavey Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.66
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.18
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.18
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.64
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.53

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.84
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.26
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.10
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.10
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.17

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.26
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.31
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.10
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.10
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.17