Westchester County  »  10506  »  Bates Ln  »  2 Bates Ln

2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bates Lane, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.4-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Sale date 12/16/2014
Sale price $2,216,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,118

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Building sqft 8,814
Building class Store
Acreage 2.79

Other Property Data for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

• • Improvements for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 8,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506?

The current market value is $2,820,988.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

No photo available
2-8 bates Ln
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/14/2025
Last updated 03/05/2026
Lot size 3.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alfonso L. Holloman
William Anson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2-8 bates Ln
2 Bates Lane, Bedford
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2014 $2,216,100

Title Documents for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/08/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/08/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Assignment
03/17/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Assignment
12/16/2014 - D
02/18/2015 - R
Deed
08/15/2002 - D
01/22/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,082
Current property tax $50,118
Market value $2,820,988
Assessed value $45,700

Assessment History for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,820,988 $45,700 1074.0027 $49,082 -1.63%
2024 $2,538,889 $45,700 1091.7922 $49,895 +4.42%
2023 $2,769,697 $45,700 1045.5625 $47,782 +2.43%
2022 $2,355,670 $45,700 1020.7834 $46,650 +1.47%
2021 $2,040,179 $45,700 1006.0446 $45,976 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bates Lane, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Bates Ln, Bedford 08/29/2017
14 Patriots Farm Pl, Armonk 6,817 08/01/2018 $1,605,000
10 Patriots Farm Pl, Armonk 3,598 08/25/2003 $1,345,000