Westchester County  »  10504  »  Patriots Farm Pl  »  16 Patriots Farm Pl

16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.4-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,708

Lot & Building Information for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Building sqft 8,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.02
Year built 2001
Bathrooms 7

Other Property Data for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2001 and has a total of 8,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,525, the tax amount paid for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $60,708.

When was 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $3,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $3,250,000
06/16/2020 $2,375,000
07/15/2005 $4,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Deed
07/15/2005 - D
07/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $60,708
Market value $3,489,198
Assessed value $56,525

Assessment History for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,489,198 $56,525 1074.0027 $60,708 -1.63%
2024 $3,140,278 $56,525 1091.7922 $61,714 +4.42%
2023 $3,425,758 $56,525 1045.5625 $59,100 +2.43%
2022 $2,913,660 $56,525 1020.7834 $57,700 +1.47%
2021 $2,523,437 $56,525 1006.0446 $56,867 -15.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Patriots Farm Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.84
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.33
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.33
Parkway School 9 Public K-5 243 2.50
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 2.65

Nearest middle schools

Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.33
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.89
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.07
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.18
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 3.25

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.26
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.89
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.40
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.78
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.02