Westchester County  »  10504  »  Cox Ave  »  118 Cox Ave

118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Sale date 12/27/2005
Sale price $212,650
Arm's length
Property tax $38,986

Lot & Building Information for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Building sqft 5,993
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.23
Year built 2001
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

• • Improvements for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504?

118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,300, the tax amount paid for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 is $38,986.

When was 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 12/27/2005 for $212,650.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2005 $212,650
02/22/2001 $1,362,192
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/22/2001 - D
04/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $38,986
Market value $2,240,741
Assessed value $36,300

Assessment History for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,240,741 $36,300 1074.0027 $38,986 -1.63%
2024 $2,016,667 $36,300 1091.7922 $39,632 -12.26%
2023 $2,618,182 $43,200 1045.5625 $45,168 -7.43%
2022 $2,463,918 $47,800 1020.7834 $48,793 +1.47%
2021 $2,133,929 $47,800 1006.0446 $48,089 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Cox Avenue, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.57
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.27
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.29
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.29
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.92

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.67
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.96
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.17
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.51
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.51

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.89
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.96
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.51
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.51
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.51