Westchester County  »  10504  »  Cliff Pl  »  6 Cliff Pl

6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cliff Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Sale date 02/11/2016
Sale price $1,155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,004

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Building sqft 4,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2007
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $29,749.

When was 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 02/11/2016 for $1,155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2016 $1,155,000
05/08/2015 $1,200,000
08/03/2007 $1,665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
05/08/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
08/03/2007 - D
08/03/2007 - R
Deed
11/17/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,750
Current property tax $31,004
Market value $1,709,877
Assessed value $27,700

Assessment History for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,709,877 $27,700 1074.0027 $29,750 -1.63%
2024 $1,538,889 $27,700 1091.7922 $30,243 +4.42%
2023 $1,678,788 $27,700 1045.5625 $28,962 +2.43%
2022 $1,427,835 $27,700 1020.7834 $28,276 +1.47%
2021 $1,236,607 $27,700 1006.0446 $27,867 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.47
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.24
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.24
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.24
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.97

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.53
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.75
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.97
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.56
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.64

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.74
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.75
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.56
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.64
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.64

Neighbors for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 6 Cliff Place, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Cox Ave, Armonk 5,993 12/27/2005 $212,650
3 Kavey Pl, Armonk 2,264 05/28/2019 $860,000
4 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 1,105 05/07/2020
5 Kavey Ln, Armonk 2,863 03/08/2024
9 Rose Hill Dr, Armonk 1,456 11/11/2025
10 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 2,461 01/31/2014 $499,000
3 Cliff Pl, Armonk 1,874 12/21/2015
13 Wago Ave, Armonk 2,388 03/10/2021 $550,000
1 Kavey Ln, Armonk 1,648 06/03/2022
8 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 1,140 05/18/2022
7 Kavey Ln, Armonk 3,223 10/08/2020 $850,000
2 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 1,718 05/13/1999 $367,500
3 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Armonk 4,910 07/22/2020
7 Elizabeth Pl, Armonk 2,471 06/27/2025 $1,350,000
3 Elizabeth Pl, Armonk 1,325 12/21/2012 $607,500
6 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 1,225 09/21/1999 $287,500
82 Cox Ave, Armonk 2,936 11/08/2018 $675,000
1 Byram Ridge Rd S, Armonk 1,459 04/07/1998
23 Wago Ave, Armonk 2,160 05/03/2018
9 Elizabeth Pl, Armonk 06/27/2025 $1,350,000