Nassau County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  392 Conklin St

392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-106-410

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/12/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,943

Lot & Building Information for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 4,535
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.082
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,535 Office bldg lr 1-3s C 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,070 Support area
01-01 3,123 Offices Central
02-02 952 Multi-use apartments
A1-A1 460 Multi use storage Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2021 $800,000
12/29/2020 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/29/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/29/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/22/2010 - D
02/18/2011 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $33,944
Tax class
Market value $570,200
Assessed value $5,702
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,200 $5,702 584.962 $33,355 -1.33%
2024 $570,120 $5,702 592.849 $33,804 +6.50%
2023 $613,500 $6,135 645.692 $31,742 -26.77%
2022 $613,500 $6,135 706.57 $43,348 -13.64%
2021 $659,500 $6,595 761.128 $50,196 +150.59%

Permits for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 392 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Cherry St, Farmingdale 1,830
18 Rose St, Farmingdale 1,103
105 Cherry St, Farmingdale 1,113 11/30/2021