Westchester County  »  10504  »  Sterling Rd N  »  7 Sterling Rd N

7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.2-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Sale date 07/06/2000
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,086

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Building sqft 3,809
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.33
Year built 1958
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

• • Improvements for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504?

7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 is $36,086.

When was 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 01/11/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2000 $605,000

Title Documents for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2006 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
07/06/2000 - D
08/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $36,086
Market value $2,074,074
Assessed value $33,600

Assessment History for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,074,074 $33,600 1074.0027 $36,086 -1.63%
2024 $1,866,667 $33,600 1091.7922 $36,684 +4.42%
2023 $2,036,364 $33,600 1045.5625 $35,131 +2.43%
2022 $1,731,959 $33,600 1020.7834 $34,298 +1.47%
2021 $1,500,000 $33,600 1006.0446 $33,803 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.94
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.11
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.59
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.59
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.24

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.46
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.81
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.24
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 4.07
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.18

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.31
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.46
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 4.07
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 4.27
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 4.31

Neighbors for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 7 Sterling Rd N, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 5,656 10/16/2001
8 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 5,158 04/27/2017 $1,300,000
1 Perry CT, Armonk 3,491 06/23/2022 $1,100,000
8 Sterling Rd N, Armonk 5,517 04/15/2019 $3,196,380
9 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 3,584 06/13/2013 $1,360,410
6 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 5,144 08/04/2020 $2,625,000
10 Seymour Pl E, Armonk 3,154 10/04/2024 $1,700,000
9 Seymour Pl E, Armonk 5,414 03/03/2022 $3,350,000
7 Seymour Pl E, Armonk 2,456 04/30/2019
4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 2,434 07/14/2000 $632,500
11 Sterling Rd N, Armonk 6,492
10 Sterling Rd N, Armonk 5,820
3 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 4,213 10/04/2021 $1,650,000
5 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 2,380 12/15/2004 $995,000
10 Tripp Ln, Armonk 4,409
2 Cox Ave, Armonk 05/01/2020 $65,000
9 Sterling Rd N, Armonk 6,029 02/13/2018 $1,400,000
6 Seymour Pl E, Armonk 4,628 06/23/2025 $3,600,000
8 Seymour Pl E, Armonk 3,999 10/19/2005 $1,750,000
19 Perry CT, Armonk 3,075 02/04/2003 $1,100,019