Westchester County  »  10504  »  Seymour Pl W  »  4 Seymour Pl W

4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.2-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Sale date 07/14/2000
Sale price $632,500
Arm's length
Property tax $19,869

Lot & Building Information for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Building sqft 2,434
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

• • Improvements for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504?

4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 is $19,869.

When was 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 07/14/2000 for $632,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2000 $632,500

Title Documents for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/30/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Assignment
07/14/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $19,869
Market value $1,141,975
Assessed value $18,500

Assessment History for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,141,975 $18,500 1074.0027 $19,869 -1.63%
2024 $1,027,778 $18,500 1091.7922 $20,198 +4.42%
2023 $1,121,212 $18,500 1045.5625 $19,343 +2.43%
2022 $953,608 $18,500 1020.7834 $18,884 +1.46%
2021 $825,893 $18,500 1006.0446 $18,612 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.88
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.09
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.55
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.55
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.33

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.46
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.76
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.33
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 4.01
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.14

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.29
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.46
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 4.01
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 4.22
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 4.23