Westchester County  »  10504  »  Perry CT  »  17 Perry CT

17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Perry Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.2-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Sale date 07/28/2023
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,621

Lot & Building Information for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Building sqft 3,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1975
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 17 Perry Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Perry Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,200, the tax amount paid for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $20,620.

When was 17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 07/28/2023 for $1,175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2023 $1,175,000
05/08/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Perry Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
03/30/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
05/08/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $20,621
Market value $1,185,185
Assessed value $19,200

Assessment History for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,185 $19,200 1074.0027 $20,621 -1.63%
2024 $1,066,667 $19,200 1091.7922 $20,962 +4.42%
2023 $1,163,636 $19,200 1045.5625 $20,075 +2.43%
2022 $989,691 $19,200 1020.7834 $19,599 +1.47%
2021 $857,143 $19,200 1006.0446 $19,316 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Perry Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Perry Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 0.92
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.94
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.65
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.65
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.41

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.63
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.85
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.41
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.97
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 4.09

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.15
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.63
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 4.09
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.11
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 4.25

Neighbors for 17 Perry Court, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 17 Perry Court, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Perry CT, Armonk 3,675 05/23/2002 $815,000
1 Perry CT, Armonk 3,491 06/23/2022 $1,100,000
8 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 5,158 04/27/2017 $1,300,000
2 Devoe Rd, Armonk 1,870 11/09/2020 $750,000
6 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 5,144 08/04/2020 $2,625,000
503 Bedford Rd, Armonk 2,671 03/25/2020 $675,000
9 Perry CT, Armonk 2,656 01/12/2023 $990,000
8 Perry CT, Armonk 4,166 01/10/2014 $900,000
12 Perry CT, Armonk 2,186 08/19/2016 $900,000
6 Tripp Ln, Armonk 1,529 10/28/2025 $1,912,500
4 Seymour Pl W, Armonk 2,434 07/14/2000 $632,500
6 Long Pond Rd, Armonk 6,117 08/31/2022 $3,250,000
30 Banksville Rd, Armonk 1,971 04/09/2005 $670,000
7 Perry CT, Armonk 3,157 10/09/2009 $995,000
14 Perry CT, Armonk 2,416 11/07/2025 $1,215,000
502 Bedford Rd, Armonk 3,252 08/06/2010 $895,000
2 Cox Ave, Armonk 05/01/2020 $65,000
28 Banksville Rd, Armonk 1,874 01/27/2021 $1,125,000
1 Redbrooke Pl, Armonk 4,155 12/13/2024
5 Perry CT, Armonk 3,335 08/26/2024