Westchester County  »  10504  »  Mead Rd  »  44 Mead Rd

44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Mead Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 109.1-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $8,002,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $135,769

Lot & Building Information for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Building sqft 5,888
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.86
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 44 Mead Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Mead Road, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 5,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,641,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Mead Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $8,002,800
05/04/2017 $9,188,350
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Mead Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Deed
05/04/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Mead Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $132,962
Current property tax $135,769
Market value $7,641,975
Assessed value $123,800

Assessment History for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Mead Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,641,975 $123,800 1074.0027 $132,962 -1.63%
2024 $6,877,778 $123,800 1091.7922 $135,164 +4.42%
2023 $7,503,030 $123,800 1045.5625 $129,441 +2.43%
2022 $6,381,443 $123,800 1020.7834 $126,373 +1.88%
2021 $5,504,464 $123,300 1006.0446 $124,045 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Mead Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Mead Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Mead Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 44 Mead Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Edgar Rd, Armonk 2,274 12/31/2002
104 Round Hill Rd, Armonk
41 Mead Rd, Armonk 4,410 11/09/2022 $1,104,400
11 Gifford Lake Dr, Armonk 4,088 07/10/2016
21 Creemer Rd, Armonk 2,979 09/01/2021 $1,205,000
14 Sterling Rd S, Armonk 4,604 08/04/2011
6 Hadley Rd, Armonk 5,014 10/28/2020 $2,250,000
9 Gifford Lake Dr, Armonk 4,100 08/27/2008 $2,250,000
8 Hadley Rd, Armonk 4,817 09/07/2017 $1,400,000
4 Hadley Rd, Armonk 1,615 04/27/2016
16 Sterling Rd S, Armonk 5,935 09/10/2021
102 Round Hill Rd, Armonk 3,129 12/20/2021