Westchester County  »  10504  »  Edgar Rd  »  21 Edgar Rd

21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Edgar Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 109.1-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Property tax $31,468

Lot & Building Information for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Building sqft 2,274
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.08
Year built 1976
Bathrooms 3
Style Log home
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,300, the tax amount paid for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $31,468.

When was 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 12/31/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2002 - D
03/17/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $31,468
Market value $1,808,642
Assessed value $29,300

Assessment History for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,808,642 $29,300 1074.0027 $31,468 -1.63%
2024 $1,627,778 $29,300 1091.7922 $31,990 +4.42%
2023 $1,775,758 $29,300 1045.5625 $30,635 +2.43%
2022 $1,510,309 $29,300 1020.7834 $29,909 +1.47%
2021 $1,308,036 $29,300 1006.0446 $29,477 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Edgar Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.27
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.27
Parkway School 9 Public K-5 243 1.43
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.52
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.27
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.77
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.22
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.40
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.10

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.39
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.77
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.29
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 4.74
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 5.01