Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Rodeo Dr  »  111 Rodeo Dr

111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 133-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Building sqft 43,318
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.91
Year built 2014

Other Property Data for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

How many square feet does 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 43,318 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717?

111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,830,986.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
12/20/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $104,200
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,830,986
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,830,986 $343,000 23.349 $80,087 -13.12%
2023-2024 $4,711,538 $343,000 26.876 $92,185 -3.91%
2022-2023 $4,142,512 $343,000 27.969 $95,934 -9.34%
2021-2022 $3,696,120 $343,000 30.851 $105,819 -2.12%
2020-2021 $3,536,082 $343,000 31.519 $108,110 +3.37%

Permits for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 111 Rodeo Drive, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
344 Central Islip Blvd, Ronkonkoma
158 Candlewood Rd, Bay Shore 247,473 10/15/2024 $54,800,000
998 Karshick St, Bohemia 05/09/2014 $10
87 Eisenhower Ave, Brentwood 02/08/2023 $317,975
140 Carleton Ave, Central Islip
1838 Heckscher Ave, Bay Shore 05/12/2014 $343,000
1834 Heckscher Ave, Bay Shore 08/12/2015
1824 Carleton Ave, Bay Shore 07/27/2011 $100,000
10 Harold CT, Bay Shore 5,602
89 Eisenhower Ave, Brentwood 08/11/2014 $360,000
7103 B Union Pkwy, Ronkonkoma 147,000 07/31/2015 $650,000