Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Weeks Ave  »  438 Weeks Ave

438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5314901

Sales & Tax Overview for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Sale date 06/15/2018
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,897

Lot & Building Information for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

• • Improvements for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,050, the tax amount paid for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 is $8,896.

When was 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 06/15/2018 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $225,000
12/07/2011 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed
12/07/2011 - D
12/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,897
Market value $386,793
Assessed value $2,050

Assessment History for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $386,793 $2,050 414.093 $8,489 +3.72%
2023-2024 $379,630 $2,050 399.241 $8,184 +2.49%
2022-2023 $330,646 $2,050 389.554 $7,986 +5.57%
2021-2022 $277,027 $2,050 369.016 $7,565 +1.21%
2020-2021 $266,234 $2,050 364.596 $7,474 +0.92%

Permits for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.07
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.78
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.30
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.30
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 0.96
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.86
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.48
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.33
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.56

Nearest high schools

Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 2.48
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.33
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 3.35
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.05

Neighbors for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 438 Weeks Avenue, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Center St, Ronkonkoma 10/05/2021 $715,000
4 Harrison St, Ronkonkoma 01/15/2016 $410,000
805 Expressway Dr N, Medford 09/20/2018 $385,000
4 Artic CT, Farmingville 12/14/2016 $460,000
67 John Dr, Farmingville 638 11/19/2025 $10
148 Mill Rd, Yaphank 08/03/2021 $575,000
142 Mill Rd, Yaphank
438 Weeks Ave, Manorville 01/18/2019 $487,242
458 Weeks Ave, Manorville 05/02/2022 $881,000
454 Weeks Ave, Manorville 01/13/2025
379 Portion Rd, Ronkonkoma 08/17/1995 $130,000
43 Ocean View Ave, Farmingville 06/04/2019
330 Revillo Ave, Shirley 02/08/2021 $265,000
47 Oceanview Ave, Farmingville 884 01/09/2013 $352,500
8 Arctic CT, Farmingville 11/16/2015 $427,000
452 Weeks Ave, Manorville 11/18/2017
34 Center St, Ronkonkoma 02/19/2013 $450,000
146 Mill Rd, Yaphank