194 Compass, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
194 Compass, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 194 Compass, Irvine |
| Alternate address(es) | 196 Compass 198 Compass |
| Zip code | 92618 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Portola Springs |
Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Compass, Irvine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 194 Compass, Irvine
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 1.42
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 194 Compass, Irvine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 194 Compass, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 194 Compass, Irvine
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 194 Compass, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Compass, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 194 Compass, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 194 Compass, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 194 Compass, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Special Assessments for 194 Compass, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 194 Compass, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Permits for 194 Compass, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 194 Compass, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Compass, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Compass, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Park | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,035 | 0.69 |
| Great Foundations Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 237 | 0.72 |
| Great Foundations Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 237 | 0.72 |
| Stonegate Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 1,011 | 0.94 |
| Orchard Hills School | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,373 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Park | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,035 | 0.69 |
| Orchard Hills School | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,373 | 0.95 |
| Cadence Park | 7 | Public | K-8 | 924 | 1.13 |
| Jeffrey Trail Middle | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 1,077 | 1.81 |
| St Michael The Archangel Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael The Archangel Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.15 |
| Lourus Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 2.26 |
| Crean Lutheran High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 855 | 2.43 |
| Portola High | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 2,293 | 2.75 |
| Northwood High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 2,251 | 2.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 194 Compass, Irvine
Here are the neighbors for 194 Compass, Irvine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 Telstar, Irvine | 2,395 | 11/04/2020 | $1,198,000 |
| 292 Borrego, Irvine | |||
| 7955 Irvine Center Dr, Irvine | |||
| 129 Port, Irvine | 2,561 | 06/11/2021 | $1,446,500 |
| 14550 Scientific Way, Irvine | 61,120 | ||
| 57 Durham, Irvine | 2,894 | 07/26/2021 | $1,605,000 |
| 52 Carrington, Irvine | 2,957 | 05/02/2016 | $1,211,000 |
| 53 Durham, Irvine | 2,894 | 05/24/2019 | $1,400,000 |
| 130 Telstar, Irvine | 2,525 | ||
| 128 Telstar, Irvine | 2,561 | 12/24/2020 | $1,200,000 |
| 61 Durham, Irvine | 3,086 | 05/08/2025 | |
| 59 Durham, Irvine | 2,525 | 01/10/2023 | $1,570,000 |
| 58 Carrington, Irvine | 2,957 | 03/30/2016 | $1,227,500 |
| 138 Telstar, Irvine | 2,561 | 03/23/2018 | |
| 136 Telstar, Irvine | 2,206 | 05/21/2021 | |
| 137 Port, Irvine | 2,194 | 07/11/2017 | |
| 55 Durham, Irvine | 2,957 | 06/08/2016 | $1,363,500 |
| 56 Carrington, Irvine | 2,525 | 10/12/2021 | $1,480,000 |
| 188 Compass, Irvine | |||
| 54 Carrington, Irvine | 2,756 | 04/19/2016 | $1,294,000 |