Orange County  »  111 Thornhurst

111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Thornhurst, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Current property tax $8,074

Lot & Building Information for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Building sqft 1,518
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.262 i
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (1.4)

Other Property Data for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

• • Improvements for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620?

111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $793,834, the tax amount paid for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620 is $8,144.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,145
Current property tax $8,074
Market value $793,834

Special Assessments for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond PA (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 09-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd CFD no. 86-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $793,834 1.035 $8,145 +2.00%
2024-2025 $778,269 1.035 $7,985 +2.35%
2023-2024 $763,009 1.0315 $7,802 +0.14%
2022-2023 $748,049 1.0595 $7,791 +3.91%
2021-2022 $733,382 1.0315 $7,498 -0.82%

Permits for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orchard Hills School 8 Public K-8 1,373 0.55
Stonegate Elementary School 9 Public K-6 1,011 0.57
Great Foundations Montessori - Northwood NR Private PK-K 142 0.62
Great Foundations Montessori NR Private PK-K 145 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Orchard Hills School 8 Public K-8 1,373 0.55
St Michael The Archangel Academy NR Private K-12 116 0.76
Jeffrey Trail Middle 8 Public 7-8 1,077 1.17
Sierra Vista Middle School 9 Public 7-8 1,126 1.35
Lourus Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

St Michael The Archangel Academy NR Private K-12 116 0.76
Lourus Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.48
Portola High 10 Public 9-12 2,293 1.60
Northwood High School 9 Public 9-12 2,251 1.71
Irvine High School 8 Public 9-12 1,862 1.97

Neighbors for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine

Here are the neighbors for 111 Thornhurst, Irvine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378 01/28/2016 $815,000
115 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538
53 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378
111 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538 03/15/2017 $657,000
63 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378 04/06/2021
71 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378 01/10/2017
129 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378
127 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538 08/25/2020
113 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378
67 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538 12/18/2015 $624,500
121 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518 05/30/2024
65 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538
51 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518 05/29/2025
51 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518
123 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518
57 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378
55 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,538 04/21/2025 $1,290,000
61 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518
131 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,518 09/30/2019
125 Thornhurst, Irvine 1,378 10/20/2021 $860,000