120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Gemstone, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92620 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Woodbury |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
| Sale date | 02/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,720,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
| Building sqft | 1,777 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.706 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium Density Residential (2.3) |
Other Property Data for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
- • Improvements for 120 Gemstone, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Gemstone, Irvine
120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,777 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,469,773, the tax amount paid for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 is $15,122.
When was 120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 04/17/2026 for $1,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,122 |
| Current property tax | $15,052 |
| Market value | $1,469,773 |
Special Assessments for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| 1915 ad bond PA | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Irvine usd CFD 09-1 | Register | (800) 858-8233 |
| Irvine usd CFD no. 86-1 | Register | (800) 858-8233 |
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
Assessment History for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,469,773 | 1.035 | $15,122 | +2.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,440,954 | 1.035 | $14,826 | +2.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,412,700 | 1.0315 | $14,486 | +88.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $738,185 | 1.0595 | $7,668 | +3.76% |
| 2021-2022 | $723,711 | 1.0315 | $7,390 | -0.68% |
Permits for 120 Gemstone, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Gemstone, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Gemstone, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Hills School | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,373 | 0.40 |
| Stonegate Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 1,011 | 0.42 |