Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  958 Fulton St

958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-155-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/25/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,888

Lot & Building Information for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,000 Retail multi occup C 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,000 Support area
01-01 1,000 Retail store Central
02-02 1,000 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2018 $425,000

Title Documents for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/25/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
01/27/2016 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,889
Tax class
Market value $300,500
Assessed value $3,005
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,500 $3,005 584.962 $17,578 +3.31%
2024 $300,520 $3,005 592.849 $17,015 +3.18%
2023 $300,500 $3,005 645.692 $16,491 -22.33%
2022 $300,500 $3,005 706.57 $21,232 -12.47%
2021 $318,700 $3,187 761.128 $24,257 +80.93%

Permits for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 958 Fulton Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
960 Fulton St, Farmingdale 2,000 03/21/2025 $575,000
24 Richard St, Farmingdale 827 09/23/2015
105 Nelson St, Farmingdale 1,481 02/05/1993 $180,000