Nassau County  »  11735  »  Harrison Pl  »  3 Harrison Pl

3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-158-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/27/2008
Sale price $378,400
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,395

Lot & Building Information for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420, the tax amount paid for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $11,369.

When was 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 10/27/2008 for $378,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2008 $378,400
11/16/1998 $161,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/10/2025 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/09/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/13/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/27/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed
04/03/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
11/16/1998 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,369
Current property tax $10,395
Tax class
Market value $420,000
Assessed value $420
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,000 $404 2600.644 $10,507 -12.59%
2024 $419,910 $420 2861.827 $12,020 -4.84%
2023 $420,000 $420 3007.503 $12,632 -9.65%
2022 $420,000 $420 3328.887 $13,981 -10.94%
2021 $405,000 $405 3876.443 $15,700 +63.06%

Permits for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harrison Place, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.48
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.51
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.64
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.44
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.48