4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 49-248-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 08/11/1998 |
| Sale price | $262,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 4,080 |
| Building class | Office Building (464.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.229 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,080 | Office 3501-5500 sf | C | 1955 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 2,040 | Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 2,040 | Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
This Office Building (464.14) located at 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/1998 | $262,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $27,121 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $387,300 |
| Assessed value | $3,873 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $387,300 | $3,873 | 700.254 | $27,121 | +2.60% |
| 2025 | $387,300 | $3,873 | 682.508 | $26,434 | +0.45% |
| 2024 | $387,300 | $3,873 | 683.313 | $26,314 | +2.99% |
| 2023 | $387,300 | $3,873 | 735.052 | $25,550 | -15.95% |
| 2022 | $387,300 | $3,873 | 784.93 | $30,400 | -14.81% |
Permits for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,028 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $169,023 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $602,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $568,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 4 Gate Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22-28 Hempstead Tpke, Farmingdale | 19,355 | 10/30/1998 | $750,000 |