9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 49-264-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 1,650 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.167 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494, the tax amount paid for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $15,279.
When was 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/09/2013 for $380,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2013 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $15,280 |
| Current property tax | $14,306 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $494,000 |
| Assessed value | $494 |
Assessment History for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,000 | $494 | 2973.453 | $14,689 | -8.74% |
| 2024 | $494,000 | $494 | 3258.318 | $16,096 | -4.02% |
| 2023 | $490,000 | $490 | 3422.414 | $16,770 | -10.46% |
| 2022 | $494,000 | $494 | 3791.363 | $18,729 | -16.65% |
| 2021 | $513,000 | $513 | 4380.458 | $22,472 | +62.72% |
Permits for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H West School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.88 |
| Central Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 533 | 0.89 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 1.20 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 1.20 |
| Island Trees Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 657 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainedge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 663 | 0.37 |
| Island Trees Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 657 | 1.30 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 1.49 |
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 1.59 |
| Howitt School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,199 | 1.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Island Trees High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 1.12 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 1.85 |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 1.88 |
| Plainedge Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 845 | 1.97 |
| Farmingdale Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,703 | 2.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 9 Henley Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,703 | 12/27/2022 | $630,000 |
| 19 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,718 | 07/01/1999 | $232,500 |
| 8 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 2,336 | 06/27/1994 | $178,000 |
| 11 Henley Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | 11/14/1997 | $180,000 |
| 2 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,691 | 10/04/1996 | $180,000 |
| 11 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | 12/19/2023 | |
| 21 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | 02/01/2022 | |
| 7 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 2,166 | 10/21/2019 | $570,000 |
| 14 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 2,723 | ||
| 3 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 2,093 | 05/16/2024 | |
| 5 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,673 | 12/09/2015 | $365,000 |
| 15 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | ||
| 4 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | 11/27/2023 | $633,000 |
| 10 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,972 | 12/21/2015 | $392,000 |
| 12 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 | 12/30/2024 | $650,000 |
| 18 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,934 | 12/09/2013 | $525,000 |
| 20 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,703 | ||
| 17 Chapin Rd, Farmingdale | 1,722 | 10/30/2003 | |
| 6 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,732 | 07/10/2020 | $431,550 |
| 16 Avon Rd, Farmingdale | 1,713 |