Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 153rd Ave  »  17475 SW 153rd Ave

17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059330350980

Sales & Tax Overview for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2023
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,841

Lot & Building Information for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,576
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential with Additional Quarters Restricted (0176)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,720, the tax amount paid for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 is $10,034.

When was 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 04/15/2026 for $890,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2023 $815,000
02/24/2022 $725,000
10/29/2019 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Deed
02/24/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
02/24/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
10/29/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/29/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
09/04/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,035
Current property tax $6,841
Market value $744,693
Assessed value $494,720

Assessment History for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,160 $480,778 16.9487 $9,927 -5.22%
2023 $614,161 $614,161 17.0541 $10,474 +25.88%
2022 $678,133 $368,475 17.0433 $8,320 +19.44%
2021 $452,953 $357,743 17.6056 $6,966 -7.67%
2020 $427,307 $352,804 17.6571 $7,545 -0.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17475 Southwest 153rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.88
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.88
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.88
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.88
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.12