Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 149th Pl  »  17504 SW 149th Pl

17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059330641310

Sales & Tax Overview for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2023
Sale price $100
Current property tax $5,102

Lot & Building Information for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,410
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 2016
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187?

17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,006, the tax amount paid for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 is $6,720.

When was 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 10/20/2023 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2023 $100
08/22/2018 $335,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/20/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Deed
04/05/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2048
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,721
Current property tax $5,102
Market value $417,000
Assessed value $384,006

Assessment History for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,000 $348,480 16.9487 $6,359 +8.15%
2023 $388,000 $316,800 17.0541 $5,880 +19.79%
2022 $288,000 $288,000 17.0433 $4,908 +1.37%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 17.6056 $4,842 -0.28%
2020 $275,000 $275,000 17.6571 $4,856 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17504 Southwest 149th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.75
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.31