Nassau County  »  21 Beach Rd

21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Beach Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-173-528

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Sale date 08/10/2012
Sale price $352,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,347

Lot & Building Information for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,511
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683, the tax amount paid for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $20,105.

When was 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 08/10/2012 for $352,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2012 $352,000

Title Documents for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/24/2025 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/22/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/07/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/20/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/10/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,106
Current property tax $13,347
Tax class
Market value $683,000
Assessed value $683
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,000 $762 2849.221 $21,711 -7.09%
2024 $762,000 $762 3066.581 $23,367 -0.38%
2023 $728,000 $728 3222.029 $23,456 -12.79%
2022 $762,000 $762 3529.731 $26,897 -20.85%
2021 $837,000 $837 4060.191 $33,984 +210.49%

Permits for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.68
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.68
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.80
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.80
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.46
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.75
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.99
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 2.19

Nearest high schools

Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 1.22
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.75
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.99
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 2.35
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 2.94

Neighbors for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 21 Beach Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,924 10/16/2020 $875,000
45 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,552 02/25/2025
57 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,624 12/01/2021
25 Beach Rd, Massapequa 3,667 06/22/2023 $1,975,000
37 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,518 10/18/2019
39 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,517 03/31/2021 $690,000
10 Sea Breeze Rd, Massapequa 1,817 05/13/2011 $455,500
43 Beach Rd, Massapequa 4,105 05/09/2025
19 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,610 09/30/2000
7 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 1,629 12/02/2020 $720,000
95 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,581 12/18/1993 $119,000
5 Canal Rd, Massapequa 1,440
9 Canal Rd, Massapequa 1,997 11/26/2016 $580,000
29 Beach Rd, Massapequa 3,128 01/23/2009 $750,000
61 Beach Rd, Massapequa 3,744 04/02/2018
89 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,987 06/20/2003
11 Sea Breeze Rd, Massapequa 1,853
53 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,569 10/02/2020 $945,000
18 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 2,586 10/07/1992
21 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 2,390 12/23/2003 $675,000