Nassau County  »  25 Beach Rd

25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Beach Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-173-531

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Sale date 06/22/2023
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,906

Lot & Building Information for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 3,667
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1.7
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948, the tax amount paid for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $27,906.

When was 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 06/22/2023 for $1,975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2023 $1,975,000
05/15/2019 $1,170,000
04/06/2011 $865,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/22/2023 - D
06/26/2023 - R
Deed
04/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/15/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/06/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Deed
12/06/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
11/29/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,906
Tax class
Market value $948,000
Assessed value $948
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $898,000 $898 2849.221 $25,586 -11.99%
2024 $948,000 $948 3066.581 $29,071 -2.03%
2023 $921,000 $921 3222.029 $29,675 -11.32%
2022 $948,000 $948 3529.731 $33,462 -9.73%
2021 $913,000 $913 4060.191 $37,070 +5.82%

Permits for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.66
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.66
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.79
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.79
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.45
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.73
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.98
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 2.17

Nearest high schools

Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 1.20
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.73
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.98
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 2.34
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 2.94

Neighbors for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 25 Beach Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,924 10/16/2020 $875,000
45 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,552 02/25/2025
57 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,624 12/01/2021
65 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,126 10/27/2007 $200,000
37 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,518 10/18/2019
39 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,517 03/31/2021 $690,000
10 Sea Breeze Rd, Massapequa 1,817 05/13/2011 $455,500
43 Beach Rd, Massapequa 4,105 05/09/2025
19 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,610 09/30/2000
7 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 1,629 12/02/2020 $720,000
21 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,511 08/10/2012 $352,000
95 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,581 12/18/1993 $119,000
5 Canal Rd, Massapequa 1,440
29 Beach Rd, Massapequa 3,128 01/23/2009 $750,000
61 Beach Rd, Massapequa 3,744 04/02/2018
89 Beach Rd, Massapequa 1,987 06/20/2003
11 Sea Breeze Rd, Massapequa 1,853
53 Beach Rd, Massapequa 2,569 10/02/2020 $945,000
18 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 2,586 10/07/1992
21 Seabreeze Rd, Massapequa 2,390 12/23/2003 $675,000