Nassau County  »  90 Riviera Dr S

90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-228-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $1,750,000
Tax class
Current property tax $46,178

Lot & Building Information for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Building sqft 5,843
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.391
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758?

90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,630, the tax amount paid for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $46,235.

When was 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 10/18/2017 for $1,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $1,750,000
09/25/2002 $1,215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/18/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Deed
09/24/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
09/25/2002 - D
10/23/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $46,235
Current property tax $46,179
Tax class
Market value $1,630,000
Assessed value $1,630
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,566,000 $1,566 2738.731 $42,889 -14.83%
2024 $1,710,000 $1,710 2944.772 $50,356 -2.10%
2023 $1,665,000 $1,665 3089.328 $51,437 -11.20%
2022 $1,710,000 $1,710 3387.398 $57,925 -17.29%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800 3890.736 $70,033 +58.93%

Permits for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.16
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 1.22
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.26
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.26
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 2.19
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 2.30
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.33
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 2.60

Nearest high schools

Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 1.54
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.33
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 2.60
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 3.08
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 3.11

Neighbors for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 90 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,288 08/15/2022
130 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 5,314 08/22/2025 $3,000,000
344 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,899 10/31/2022
348 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,798 12/06/2023 $1,600,000
328 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,213 05/19/2025
324 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 4,029 10/10/2019
122 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,735 09/11/2024
336 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,716 01/26/2001 $975,000
332 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,314 07/23/2018
356 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,354 10/26/2023
340 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,506 10/30/2020 $1,120,000
134 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,111 03/27/2013 $1,600,000
258 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 1,890
360 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 4,262 08/14/2015 $1,675,000
320 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,864 08/20/2019 $1,275,000
310 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 4,260 05/13/2019 $1,094,500
300 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,233 12/17/2020
316 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 2,773 03/29/2024
304 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,053 03/17/2008
364 Riviera Dr S, Massapequa 3,564 03/13/2012 $1,375,000