4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information
4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff |
| Zip code | 11579 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Sea Cliff |
| Parcel ID | 21-193-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
| Sale date | 06/24/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $36,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
| Building sqft | 7,067 |
| Building class | Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) |
| Land | Water view |
| Topography | Above street |
| Acreage | 1.192 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1898 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Sea Cliff |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,067 | Restaurant-average | B+ | 1898 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 2,508 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 5,015 | Restaurant - avg | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 1,207 | Restaurant - avg | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 03-03 | 845 | Multi-use apartments | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Apartment Mix
See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
- • Improvements for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 has a total of 7,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579?4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $927,700.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2010 | $1,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $36,850 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $927,700 |
| Assessed value | $9,277 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $927,700 | $9,277 | 397.215 | $36,850 | -1.73% |
| 2025 | $979,100 | $9,791 | 382.975 | $37,497 | -18.01% |
| 2024 | $1,346,430 | $13,465 | 375.153 | $45,735 | +6.02% |
| 2023 | $1,346,500 | $13,465 | 393.962 | $43,139 | -23.25% |
| 2022 | $1,346,500 | $13,465 | 417.42 | $56,206 | -4.14% |
Permits for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,033 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $279,873 |
| Family households | 76.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,769 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,101,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff
Here are the neighbors for 4 Bryant Avenue, Sea Cliff.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 295 Glen Cove Ave, Sea Cliff | 3,128 | 01/17/2025 | $1,250,000 |