Albany County  »  4 Winners Cir

4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Winners Circle, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.2-1-16.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Sale date 05/30/2013
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $345,155

Lot & Building Information for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Building sqft 117,723
Total sqft 118,623
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 9.07
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2013
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

• • Improvements for 4 Winners Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Winners Circle, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 117,723 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205?

4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,823,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Winners Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2013 $4,000,000
01/27/1997 $1
03/25/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Winners Circle, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
05/30/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
05/29/2013 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
01/27/1997 - D
01/30/1997 - R
Deed
03/25/1996 - D
03/26/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Winners Circle, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $345,155
Market value $20,823,800
Assessed value $9,100,000

Assessment History for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Winners Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,958,333 $9,100,000 37.9291 $345,155 +94.61%
2024 $17,843,100 $9,100,000 19.49 $177,359 -7.19%
2023 $16,322,870 $9,100,000 21 $191,100 -5.23%
2022 $15,423,729 $9,100,000 22.16 $201,656 -2.16%
2021 $14,918,000 $9,100,000 22.65 $206,115 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Winners Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Winners Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Winners Circle, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 4 Winners Circle, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1387 Central Ave, Albany 2,278
39 Nantucket St, Cohoes 1,674 10/10/2023 $475,142
40 McNutt Ave #A, Albany
45 Nantucket St, Cohoes 1,610 09/19/2019 $300,000
51 Island View Rd, Cohoes 1,610 01/29/2018 $380,000
47 Nantucket St, Cohoes 1,771 03/18/2015 $314,000
43 Nantucket St, Cohoes 1,711 07/03/2018 $285,000
1159 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 4,720 05/15/2023
52 Hackett Ave, Albany 1,320 06/20/2018
30 Corthell St, Albany 1,033 04/15/2022 $142,000
1167 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 06/14/2013 $500,000