Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  1159 Troy Schenectady Rd

1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 8.3-1-26.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 04/20/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $73,435

Lot & Building Information for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 4,720
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 4.53
Frontage 368
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many square feet does 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 4,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,787,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2020 $1

Title Documents for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
04/20/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $73,435
Market value $3,787,200
Assessed value $1,655,000

Assessment History for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,447,917 $1,655,000 44.3717 $73,435 +77.63%
2024 $3,245,100 $1,655,000 24.98 $41,342 -9.85%
2023 $2,968,610 $1,655,000 27.71 $45,860 -5.56%
2022 $2,805,085 $1,655,000 29.34 $48,558 -1.94%
2021 $2,713,100 $1,655,000 29.92 $49,518 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 1159 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1387 Central Ave, Albany 2,278
40 McNutt Ave #A, Albany
51 Island View Rd, Cohoes 1,610 01/29/2018 $380,000
4 Winners Cir, Albany 117,723 05/30/2013 $4,000,000
1167 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 06/14/2013 $500,000
1171 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 06/14/2013 $411,000
30 Corthell St, Albany 1,033 04/15/2022 $142,000
52 Hackett Ave, Albany 1,320 06/20/2018
1310 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 07/08/2016
51 Nantucket St, Cohoes 1,225 12/05/2015