Monroe County  »  14626  »  Lianne Dr  »  117 Lianne Dr

117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.10-3-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/22/2020
Sale price $188,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,970

Lot & Building Information for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 121
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,970.

When was 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 06/22/2020 for $188,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2020 $188,999
09/15/2017 $176,330
04/25/2017 $34,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed
09/15/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,970
Market value $323,300
Assessed value $197,200

Assessment History for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $197,200 30.2752 $5,970 -0.80%
2024 $229,302 $197,200 30.52 $6,019 -8.20%
2023 $216,300 $186,000 35.25 $6,557 -12.57%
2022 $186,000 $186,000 40.32 $7,500 +5.37%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 40.67 $7,117 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Lianne Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.61
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.61
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.48
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.74
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.86
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.92
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.24
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.32
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.40

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.86
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.24
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.25