Orange County  »  12549  »  Neelytown Rd  »  130-132 Neelytown Rd

Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-39.610

Sales & Tax Overview for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $72,590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,221

Lot & Building Information for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 72,240
Total sqft 73,860
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 7.1
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 72,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,004.

What is the year built & the current market value of Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $72,590,000

Title Documents for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
11/21/2024 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/28/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/27/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for Storagetown - Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,221
Market value $2,664,100
Assessed value $985,700

Assessment History for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,464,300 $985,700 43.8482 $43,221 +121.23%
2024 $2,346,900 $985,700 19.82 $19,537 -16.02%
2023 $2,011,600 $985,700 23.6 $23,263 -11.28%
2022 $1,760,200 $985,700 26.6 $26,220 -3.97%
2021 $1,699,500 $985,700 27.7 $27,304 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for Storagetown - 130-132 Neelytown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 312,500 05/12/2022 $3,450,000
129 S Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 2,605
1 Barron Rd, Montgomery
340 Dunn Rd, Montgomery 2,619 02/04/2019 $242,000
1144 State Route 17K, Montgomery 19,302 02/22/2017 $249,000
2780 Route 208, Walden 15,400 08/04/2014 $315,000
37 Powers Ln, Montgomery 2,696 11/21/2016 $488,317
34 Powers Ln, Montgomery 2,764 07/21/2016 $424,900
3-5 Barron Rd, Montgomery 2,128
44 Powers Ln, Montgomery 1,794 01/27/2017 $366,584