Ulster County  »  12435  »  Martinfeld Rd  »  144 Martinfeld Rd

144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.1-2-19.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 672
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

How many sq. ft. does 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 has a total of 672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $558.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $234,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $375,000
02/23/2011 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Deed
06/17/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/23/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,039
Market value $234,167
Assessed value $140,500

Assessment History for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,714 $140,500 28.7478 $4,039 +25.15%
2024 $197,887 $140,500 22.97 $3,227 -9.96%
2023 $173,457 $140,500 25.51 $3,584 -12.76%
2022 $154,396 $140,500 29.24 $4,108 -3.15%
2021 $149,468 $140,500 30.19 $4,242 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 144 Martinfeld Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Decker Dr, Kerhonkson 11/17/2016 $135,000
73-97 Sager Rd, Ellenville
10 Michael Ln, Ellenville 1,450
85 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 4,800 11/22/2013 $5,344,136
105 Decker Dr, Kerhonkson 2,600 04/03/2000
94 Decker Dr, Kerhonkson 2,096 11/16/2016 $185,000
522 S Gully Rd, Cragsmoor 1,704 10/02/2024 $711,000
65 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,604 08/28/2013 $270,000
120 Decker Dr, Kerhonkson 3,334 11/04/2020 $975,000