Ulster County  »  12446  »  Decker Dr  »  105 Decker Dr

105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 84.1-1-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Property tax $11,732

Lot & Building Information for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 83
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,100, the tax amount paid for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $11,732.

When was 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold?

105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 04/03/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,732
Market value $936,833
Assessed value $562,100

Assessment History for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $803,000 $562,100 20.8726 $11,732 +14.56%
2024 $791,690 $562,100 18.22 $10,241 -11.64%
2023 $693,951 $562,100 20.62 $11,591 -19.89%
2022 $617,692 $562,100 25.74 $14,468 -2.98%
2021 $597,979 $562,100 26.53 $14,913 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Decker Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.92
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.92
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 3.04
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 3.04
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 4.49

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.92
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 4.45
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.49
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.59
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 8.17

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 2.92
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 4.49
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.59
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 8.17
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 9.18