Erie County  »  14203  »  Swan  »  145 Swan

Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Swan, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.700-5-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $390,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,690

Lot & Building Information for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Building sqft 72,054
Total sqft 86,969
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 1.05
Lot dimensions 201 ft X 199 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 201
Depth 199
Year built 1896
Year last altered 2004
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 145 Swan, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 145 Swan, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Swan, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 72,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the year built & the current market value of Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203?

Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,339,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Swan, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $390,500
09/05/2025 $411,500
08/05/2025 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Swan, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Deed
09/05/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Deed
08/05/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Deed
08/05/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Deed
07/30/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed
07/09/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Deed
07/07/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
06/05/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
06/05/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
06/04/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for Apartments at the Hub - Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $110,348
Current property tax $91,690
Market value $11,339,000
Assessed value $11,339,000

Assessment History for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Swan, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,813,008 $6,650,000 9.7317 $64,716 -54.50%
2024 $15,128,571 $10,590,000 13.43 $142,224 -8.70%
2023 $13,576,900 $10,590,000 14.71 $155,779 -8.12%
2022 $11,966,100 $10,590,000 16.01 $169,546 -1.29%
2021 $11,766,700 $10,590,000 16.22 $171,770 +62.96%

Permits for 145 Swan, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Swan, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 145 Swan, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Swan, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Swan, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Swan, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for Apartments at the Hub - 145 Swan, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Armbruster, Buffalo 1,431 10/31/2013 $1
153 Walnut, Buffalo 1,874