Erie County  »  3200 Genesee St

3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 91.190-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Sale date 02/18/2020
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,253

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,718
Total sqft 4,474
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 254 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 72
Depth 254
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 3,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225?

3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2020 $220,000
06/14/1996 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
06/14/1996 - D
06/14/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,253
Market value $280,000
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $210,000 25.0165 $5,253 -2.74%
2024 $230,769 $210,000 25.72 $5,401 -8.18%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 28.01 $5,882 -8.28%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 30.54 $6,413 +10.63%
2021 $204,819 $170,000 34.1 $5,797 +1.31%

Permits for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3200 Genesee Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
612 Borden Rd, Buffalo 1,444 08/29/2017 $187,000
58 Bory Dr, Depew 1,243 11/17/2022 $125,250
250 Clover Pl, Buffalo 928 12/30/2014 $1