Erie County  »  14061  »  Erie Rd  »  10607 Erie Rd

10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061 Property Information

10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10607 Erie Road, Farnham
Zip code 14061
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 266.180-2-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Sale date 06/21/2013
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,068

Lot & Building Information for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Building sqft 9,100
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.56
Frontage 181
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

• • Improvements for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

How many sq. ft. does 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the market value of 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061?

The current market value is $1,232,292.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2013 $147,000
06/05/2013 $47,000
09/17/2007 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2013 - D
06/21/2013 - R
Deed
06/05/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
09/17/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed
09/17/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed
08/06/1997 - D
08/06/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Access detailed property tax data for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, NY 14061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,068
Market value $1,232,292
Assessed value $591,500

Assessment History for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,116,038 $591,500 30.5455 $18,068 +18.81%
2024 $1,002,542 $591,500 25.71 $15,207 -8.64%
2023 $938,889 $591,500 28.14 $16,645 -8.22%
2022 $869,853 $591,500 30.66 $18,135 -3.71%
2021 $810,274 $591,500 31.84 $18,833 -4.36%

Permits for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

The complete history of permits filed for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93
Median age 45.9
Average household income $85,979
Family households 87.9%
Occupied housing units 33
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $177,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10607 Erie Road, Farnham

Data not available for this property.