1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information
1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1099 Route 17, Ferndale |
| Zip code | 12734 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Harris |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-10.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
| Property tax | $2,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
| Building sqft | 2,102 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.82 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
- • Improvements for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,200, the tax amount paid for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734 is $2,556.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
Access detailed property tax data for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,557 |
| Market value | $308,374 |
| Assessed value | $125,200 |
Assessment History for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278,222 | $125,200 | 20.42 | $2,557 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $250,400 | $125,200 | 22.46 | $2,812 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $201,935 | $125,200 | 27.87 | $3,489 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $173,889 | $125,200 | 32.82 | $4,109 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $168,054 | $125,200 | 34.24 | $4,287 | -5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1099 Route 17, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 0.60 | |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 4.55 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 4.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 0.60 | |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 4.78 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 4.78 |
Nearest high schools