Sullivan County  »  888 Resorts World Dr

888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 23-1-52.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Building sqft 955,242
Total sqft 1,777,903
Building class Resort Complexes (583)
Acreage 117.4
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2016
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 13
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

• • Improvements for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

How many square feet does 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This Resort Complexes (583) located at 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 955,242 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701?

888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $414,179,557.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,433,764
Current property tax $0
Market value $414,179,557
Assessed value $168,156,900

Assessment History for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,682,000 $168,156,900 20.42 $3,433,764 -9.08%
2024 $336,313,800 $168,156,900 22.46 $3,776,804 -19.41%
2023 $271,220,806 $168,156,900 27.87 $4,686,533 -15.08%
2022 $233,551,250 $168,156,900 32.82 $5,518,909 -4.15%
2021 $225,713,960 $168,156,900 34.24 $5,757,692 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 888 Resorts World Drive, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-4 Isabel Ln, Monticello 63,471 09/30/2014 $187,500
1099 Route 17, Ferndale 2,102
157 Serenity Ln, Monticello 08/20/2021 $100,000
170 Serenity Ln, Monticello 06/03/2022 $50,000
119 Serenity Ln, Monticello 02/01/2022 $50,000
129 Serenity Ln, Monticello 3,127 01/28/2014 $200,000
160 Serenity Ln, Monticello 10/31/2024 $300,000
167 Serenity Ln, Monticello 3,312
6-8 Isabel Ln, Monticello 63,857 09/05/2018 $154,167
7-9 Isabel Ln, Monticello 63,857 09/05/2018 $154,167