Erie County  »  3021-3041 Orchard Park Rd

3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 152.120-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $13,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,847

Lot & Building Information for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 47,412
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.1
Lot dimensions 601 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 601
Depth 282
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 47,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,686,667.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Southtowns Medical Campus
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/04/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 5.1 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
A Office Listing price not available 8,478 N/A
D Office Listing price not available 6,901 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Southtowns Medical Campus
Southtowns Medical Campus
3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 15379 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $13,100,000
04/19/2014 $2,400,000
04/28/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Deed
04/19/2014 - D
06/19/2014 - R
Deed
04/28/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $118,004
Current property tax $109,847
Market value $7,686,667
Assessed value $2,306,000

Assessment History for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,206,250 $2,306,000 51.1727 $118,004 +155.99%
2024 $6,782,400 $2,306,000 19.99 $46,097 -11.59%
2023 $5,912,800 $2,306,000 22.61 $52,139 -9.88%
2022 $5,362,800 $2,306,000 25.09 $57,858 -5.14%
2021 $4,959,140 $2,306,000 26.45 $60,994 -1.38%

Permits for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,543
Median age 45.1
Average household income $140,847
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 13,432
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 3021-3041 Orchard Park Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3275 N Benzing Rd, Orchard Park 8,000 08/16/2018 $1