Erie County  »  6039 Scherff Rd

6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 198.10-2-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 10/01/2013
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,737

Lot & Building Information for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.68
Lot dimensions 378 ft X 482 ft
Frontage 378
Depth 482
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

What is the market value of 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

The current market value is $176,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2013 $30,000
09/04/2013 $150,000
03/25/2013 $79,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Deed
09/04/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
03/25/2013 - D
04/11/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,737
Market value $176,333
Assessed value $52,900

Assessment History for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,313 $52,900 51.7322 $2,737 +155.97%
2024 $155,600 $52,900 20.21 $1,069 -12.96%
2023 $135,600 $52,900 23.22 $1,228 -10.10%
2022 $123,000 $52,900 25.83 $1,366 -5.07%
2021 $113,763 $52,900 27.21 $1,439 -2.51%

Permits for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6039 Scherff Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.60
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 1.60
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.98
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.98
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.98
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.06
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 3.16