Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Browns Pond Rd  »  418 Browns Pond Rd

418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.268-0-964.462

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,943

Lot & Building Information for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 16.034
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

What is the market value of 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

The current market value is $203,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $174,000

Title Documents for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,943
Market value $203,400
Assessed value $203,400

Assessment History for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,900 $191,900 14.47 $2,777 -1.39%
2024 $188,100 $188,100 14.97 $2,816 -0.98%
2023 $171,000 $171,000 16.63 $2,844 -15.93%
2022 $178,400 $178,400 18.96 $3,382 -4.39%
2021 $178,400 $178,400 19.83 $3,538 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Browns Pond Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.16
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 3.58
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.33
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.55
North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 4.56

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.16
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.33
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.55
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 5.11

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.16
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.98
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.27