Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Schultzville Rd  »  44 Schultzville Rd

44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-488.183

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 05/22/2014
Sale price $362,250
Arm's length
Property tax $9,897

Lot & Building Information for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 3,186
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.25
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 3,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2014 $362,250

Title Documents for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2014 - D
06/05/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,897
Market value $684,000
Assessed value $684,000

Assessment History for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 14.47 $9,406 +2.00%
2024 $616,000 $616,000 14.97 $9,222 +2.69%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 16.63 $8,980 +6.92%
2022 $443,000 $443,000 18.96 $8,399 +3.06%
2021 $411,000 $411,000 19.83 $8,150 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 44 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 09/09/2016 $480,000
295 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 3,094 01/09/2019 $56,537
418 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 08/25/2021 $174,000
260 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 2,404 03/29/2022
43 Forever Ivy Ln, Hyde Park 2,558 10/13/2016 $47,000
1042 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 906 09/09/2016 $320,000
345 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,790 08/16/2021 $285,000