Erie County  »  14141  »  Mechanic St  »  22 Mechanic St

22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Mechanic Street, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 335.160-2-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Sale date 10/25/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,527

Lot & Building Information for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Building sqft 3,440
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.552
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 142
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

• • Improvements for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

How many square feet does 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141 have?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 3,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141?

22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $907,692.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2013 $1

Title Documents for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,527
Market value $907,692
Assessed value $236,000

Assessment History for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $786,667 $236,000 57.3164 $13,527 +113.39%
2024 $737,500 $236,000 26.86 $6,339 -5.59%
2023 $694,100 $236,000 28.45 $6,714 -4.08%
2022 $655,600 $236,000 29.66 $7,000 -2.37%
2021 $655,600 $236,000 30.38 $7,170 -4.82%

Permits for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 22 Mechanic Street, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Pearl St, Springville 09/12/2024 $16,000
70 Albro Ave, Springville 1,308 08/24/2012 $87,500
54 Carolina St, Springville 7,927 11/15/2013 $50,000